Privacy Policy

PRIVACY NOTICE  

Last updated January 7, 2022

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Black room Games (“Company“, “we“,  “us“, “our“). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to  privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice, or our practices with  regards to your personal information, please contact us at info@blackroomgames.com. 

When you use our mobile application, as the case may be (the “App“) and more generally, use  any of our services (the “Services“, which include the App), we appreciate that you are trusting us  with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek  to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what  rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is  important. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please  discontinue use of our Services immediately. 

This privacy notice applies to all information collected through our Services (which, as described  above, includes our App), as well as, any related services, sales, marketing or events. 

Please read this privacy notice carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the  information that we collect. 

  1. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE? 

In Short: We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with  services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations. 

We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:

Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal  information for a specific purpose. 

Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our  legitimate business interests. 

Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process  your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract. 

Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in  order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order,  or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to  public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements). Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to  investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected  fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or  as evidence in litigation in which we are involved. 

More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the  following situations: 

Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during  negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion  of our business to another company. 

  1. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES? 

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your  information. 

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or  store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can  refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice. 

  1.  IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?  

In Short: We may transfer, store, and process your information in countries other than your  own. 

Our servers are located in. If you are accessing our App from outside, please be aware that your  information may be transferred to, stored, and processed by us in our facilities and by those  third parties with whom we may share your personal information (see “WILL YOUR  INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?” above), in and other countries. 

If you are a resident in the European Economic Area, then these countries may not necessarily  have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive as those in your country. We  will however take all necessary measures to protect your personal information in accordance  with this privacy notice and applicable law. 

  1.  WHAT IS OUR STANCE ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES? 

In Short: We are not responsible for the safety of any information that you share with third party providers who advertise, but are not affiliated with, our Website.

The App may contain advertisements from third parties that are not affiliated with us and which  may link to other websites, online services or mobile applications. We cannot guarantee the  safety and privacy of data you provide to any third parties. Any data collected by third parties is  not covered by this privacy notice. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and  security practices and policies of any third parties, including other websites, services or  applications that may be linked to or from the App. You should review the policies of such third  parties and contact them directly to respond to your questions. 

  1.  HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION? 

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in  this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law. 

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set  out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such  as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping  your personal information for longer than __________. 

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we  will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because  your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your  personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible. 

  1. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS? 

In Short: You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time. 

If you are a resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully  processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data  protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here:  

http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm. 

If you are a resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are  available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html. 

  1. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES 

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to  have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no  uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized.  As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that  automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online  tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a  revised version of this privacy notice. 

  1. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?  

In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws. 

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by  an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If  we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently  posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to  review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information. 

  1. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?  

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at : info@blackroomgames.com 

or by  post to: 

Black room Games 

Gorgasali Str. Turn 3, 

Tbilisi, Georgia,  0114 

  1.  HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?  

Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the  personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some  circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please submit  a request form by clicking here. We will respond to your request within 30 calendar days.